Uttarakhand LT Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

Uttarakhand PCS-J Recruitment 2018 Apply Onilne

Good news for job seekers who are preparing for LT examination in Uttarakhand. Department of School Education is going to recuruit 917 Assistant Teacher in Garhwal & Kumaun Mandal.The Exam will be orgnized by Uttarakhand Public Seviece Commissiom ie UKPSC. The Uttarakhand Public Service Commission or UKPSC is the state agency authorized to conduct the Civil Services Examination for entry-level appointments to the various Civil Services of state o UKPSC head office located at- Haridwar, Uttarakhand- 249404.
Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has released advertisement for recruitment of lecturers (General & Women Branch) on direct recruitment basis. UKPSC recently announced the applications for 917 posts of lecturer which will be applied through online mode only before 25 September 2018.
Interested and eligible Candidates can apply for these vacancies. Before applying candidates can check the detail of application form, eligibility criteria, age limit, exam fee throughout this page.
 

UKPSC Recruitment Details

 

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Name of PostAssistant Teacher (LT)
Total Number of Vacancies917
QualificationPOst Graduation
Start Date Of Apply for Online04 September 2018
Last Date Of Apply for Online 25 September 2018

Qualification Details:

Post NameQualification
 Lecturer
(Sociology, Geography, Economics, History, Physics, Chemistry, Math, Psychology, English)
(i) Postgraduate Degree in the relevant subject from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.
 Lecturer (Civics)(i) Postgraduate Degree in Political Science from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.
 Lecturer (Civics)(i) Postgraduate Degree in Political Science from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.
 Lecturer (Civics)(i) Postgraduate Degree in Political Science from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.
 Lecturer (Biology)(i) Postgraduate Degree in Botany from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India,
 Lecturer (Hindi)(i) Postgraduate Degree in Hindi from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India..
Lecturer (Sanskrit) (i) Postgraduate Degree in Sanskrit from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.
Lecturer (Commerce) (i) Postgraduate Degree in Commerce from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.
Lecturer (Agriculture Science)(i) Postgraduate Degree in Agriculture Science from any University established by Law in India
(ii) LT Diploma from a recognized State/ Government recognized institute/ college or Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) From a University or a University established by law in India.

Age limit:

  • Min. 21 yeas and Maximum 42 years


Vacancy  Details:

Lecture (General Branch): 782 Posts

<

SubjectOBCSCSTGeneralTotal
Hindi23061775121
English1704145893
Sanskrit1003073151
Physics1203104267
Chemistry1002073049
Mathematics1403104673
Biology1403104471
Civics1403104471
Economics0902062845
History0702062439
Geography1804135792
Sociology01010507
Commerce0202
Agriculture Science0101

Lecture (Woman Branch): 135 Posts

<

SubjectOBCSCSTGeneralTotal
Hindi0301021117
English0401041120
Sanskrit02020812
Physics0501031423
Chemistry02030712
Biology02010710
Civics02020812
Economics02010811
History02020711
Geography01010406
Psychology0101

Application Fee:

CategoryApplication Fee
GeneralRs. 135.40
Uttarakhand OBC / SC/ STRs. 95.40
Uttarakhand DisabledRs. 35.40
Uttarakhand Ex-ServicemenRs. 95.40

Important Dates:

Start Date Of Apply for Online04/September/2018
Last Date Of Apply for Online25/September/2018
Last Date of Online Fee payment25/Septmber/2018
Exam DateWill be updated Soon

Important Links:

Download NotificationClick Here
Official Website:Click Here
Apply OnlineClick here to Apply Online

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *